Home Preps Radio Preps Sports
Preps Sports


Preps Baseball Schedule Print E-mail
Tuesday, 24 March 2015 00:00

 

2015 Baseball Broadcast Schedule

*Schedule time subject to change.

 

Date Away Team Home Team First Pitch Result
Thu. 3/26 Sterling Eaton 4:00 PM Eaton 10-1
Sat. 3/28 Northridge Thompson Valley 12:00 PM
Thu. 4/2 - NOCO Classic
Bennett Eaton 4:00 PM
Fri. 4/3 - NOCO Classic TBD
TBD 6:30 PM
Sat. 4/4 - NOCO Classic TBD TBD 1:30 PM
Thu. 4/9 University Valley 4:00 PM
Sat. 4/11 Silver Creek
Greeley Central 12:00 PM
Thu. 4/16 Brush University 4:00 PM
Sat. 4/18 Niwot Greeley Central
12:00 PM
Wed. 4/22 Rocky Mountain
Greeley West
4:00 PM
Thu. 4/23 Eaton Valley 4:00 PM
Thu. 4/30 University Platte Valley
4:00 PM
Fri. 5/1 University Eaton 4:00 PM
Mon. 5/4 Thunder Ridge
Rocky Mountain
4:00 PM

 

 

 

 

Points West Community Bank

Immediately following the game, stay tuned for the

Points West Community Bank Post Game Show

 

 

 

 

 

 
Preps Boys Basketball Schedule Print E-mail
Monday, 01 December 2014 00:00

 

2014-2015 Boys Basketball Broadcast Schedule

 

.

*Schedule subject to change.

Date Tournament Teams Time Result
Dec. 5 GOJO Classics
Montbello vs. Fossil Ridge
8:00 PM
Montbello 56-55
Dec. 12 Spartan Classic
Greeley Central vs. Lutheran 5:00 PM Lutheran 81-40
Dec. 12 Spartan Classic Berthoud vs. Littleton 8:00 PM Littleton 56-54
Dec. 18 Greeley Invitational Greeley West vs. Mountain View
6:00 PM Greeley West 59-47
Dec. 18 Greeley Invitational Greeley Central vs. Grand Junction
7:30 PM
Greeley Central 50-45
Dec. 19 Greeley Invitational Greeley West vs. Northridge (Semi-Finals)
6:00 PM
Northridge 73-68
Dec. 20 Greeley Invitational Northridge vs. Central (Finals)
2:30 PM
Northridge 51-47

Game of the week brought you by

PDC Energy

Date Away Team Home Team Tipoff Result
Jan. 6
Valley Eaton 7:00 PM
Eaton 51, Valley 30
Jan. 9
Holy Family
Roosevelt 7:00 PM Holy Family 80, Roosevelt 44
Jan. 13
Platte Valley
Eaton 7:00 PM Eaton 68, Platte Valley 49
Jan. 16
Estes Park
University 7:00 PM University 44, Estes Park 41
Jan. 20
University Frontier Academy
7:00 PM University 45, Frontier Academy 44
Jan. 23
Longmont Greeley Central
6:30 PM Longmont 65, Greeley Central 32
Jan. 27
Mead Berthoud
7:00 PM Mead 69, Berthoud 48
Jan. 30
Frontier Academy Eaton
7:00 PM Eaton 64, Frontier Academy 46
Feb. 3
Sterling Platte Valley
7:00 PM Sterling 72, Platte Valley 62
Feb. 7
Holy Family
Longmont
4:00 PM Longmont 41, Holy Family 40
Feb. 10
Eaton Platte Valley
7:00 PM Platte Valley 43, Eaton 40
Feb. 13
Fossil Ridge
Fort Collins
7:00 PM Fort Collins 43, Fossil Ridge 40
Feb. 17
Eaton University 7:00 PM Eaton 57, University 47

 

Date Tournament Teams Time Result
Feb. 24 Patriot League Tournament Quarter Finals
Valley vs. Eaton
7:30 PM
Eaton 59-34
Feb. 27 Patriot League Tournament Girls Finals
Sterling vs. Eaton 7:00 PM Sterling 50-32
Feb. 27 Patriot League Tournament Boys Finals
Sterling vs. Eaton 8:30 PM Sterling 54-51
Mar. 6 3A State Playoffs Eaton vs. Ridgeview Academy
7:30 PM Eaton 57-47
Mar. 7 3A State Playoffs Sweet 16 Eaton vs. Bayfield
1:00 PM
Bayfield 69-61
Mar. 13 3A State Playoffs Semi-Finals Longmont vs. Sierra
5:30 PM
Longmont 43-36
Mar. 14 3A State Playoffs Finals Longmont vs. Air Academy
6:30 PM
Air Academy 64-59 (OT)

 

Country Truck and Auto

Tune in to the

Country Truck and Auto Halftime Show

for scores around Northern Colorado

 

 

Points West Community Bank

Immediately following the game, stay tuned for the

Points West Community Bank Post Game Show

followed by the Colorado Preps Scoreboard Show.

 

 

 

 


©2014 Broadcast Media, LLC. All feeds © respective owners.